Sports

French Open: Order of Competition | Tennis News


Casper Ruud, Karolina Pliskova and Simona Halep also appeared at Roland Garros; Match starts at 10am (BST) on all courts unless otherwise stated

Last Updated: 5/23/22 11:32 pm

Court Philippe Chatrier will operate at full capacity for this year's French Open

Court Philippe Chatrier will operate at full capacity for this year’s French Open

Match order for day three of the French Open with Paula Badosa, Stefanos Tsitsipas, Aryna Sabalenka, Andrey Rublev and Jannik Sinner all competing.

(All pitches start at 10am BST unless otherwise stated, England players in bold)

Court Philippe Chatrier

11:00: Alize CORNET (FRA) v Misaki DOI (JPN)

Casper RUUD (NOR)[8] v Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)

Paula BADOSA (ESP)[3] v Fiona FERRO (FRA)

No before 19:45: Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) vs Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE)[4]

Court Suzanne Lenglen

10:00: Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) vs Daniil MEDVEDEV [2]

Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) v Caroline GARCIA (FRA)

Hugo GASTON (FRA) v Alex DE MINAUR (AUS)[19]

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) v Aryna SABALENKA [7]

Court of Simonne Mathieu

10:00: Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE)[8]

Frances TIAFOE (USA)[24] v Benjamin BONZI (FRA)

Simona HALEP (ROU)[19] v Nastasja SCHUNK (GER)

Pablo CARRNO BUSTA (ESP)[16] v Gilles SIMON (FRA)

Court 14

10:00: Lucia BRONZETTI (ITA) vs Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT)[13]

Andrey RUBLEV [7] v Soonwoo KWON (KOR)

Camila GIORGI (ITA)[28] v Shuai ZHANG (CHN)

Lucas POUILLE (FRA) vs Zdenek KOLAR (CZE)

Court 6

10:00: Danielle COLLINS (USA)[9] v Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL)

Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs Federico DELBONIS (ARG)

Claire LIU (USA) v Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO)[24]

Giulio ZEPPIERI (ITA) vs Hubert HURKACZ (POL)[12]

Court 7

10:00: Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN) vs Ugo HUMBERT (FRA)

Jessica PEGULA (USA)[11] v Qiang WANG (CHN)

Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) vs Jannik SINNER (ITA)[11]

Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) vs Daria KASATKINA [20]

Court 10

10:00: Joao SOUSA (POR) v Chun-Hsin TSENG (TPE)

Shelby ROGERS (US) vs Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE)

Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) v Oscar OTTE (GER)

Panna UDVARDY (HUN) v Fernanda CONTRERAS GOMEZ (MEX)

Court 11

10:00: Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) vs Laslo DJERE (SRB)

Jiri LEHECKA (CZE) vs David GOFFIN (BEL)

Irina BARA (ROU) vs Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ)

Madison BRENGLE (USA) v Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU)

Court 12

10:00: Denis SHAPOVALOV (MAY)[14] v Holger RUNE (DEN)

Mayar SHERIF (Egypt) v Marta KOSTYUK (UKR)

Oksana SELEKHMETEVA v Kaja JUVAN (SLO)

Jiri VESELY (CZE) vs Steve JOHNSON (USA)

Court 13

Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) vs Kamilla RAKHIMOVA

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) v Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA)[32]

Anhelina KALININA (UKR) v Hailey BAPTISTE (USA)

Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP)

Don’t forget to follow us on skysports.com/tennisour Twitter account @skysportstennis & Sky Sports – on the go! Available for download now on – iPhone and iPad and Android





Source link

news7f

News7F: Update the world's latest breaking news online of the day, breaking news, politics, society today, international mainstream news .Updated news 24/7: Entertainment, Sports...at the World everyday world. Hot news, images, video clips that are updated quickly and reliably

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button